CamelBak Race Results

Mt Buller Skyrun 45km

Men

  1. Sam Stedman 4:46:10
  2. Etienne Blumstein-Jones 4:54:44
  3. Christopher Roberts 4:56:55
  4. Dale Cockley 5:04:35
  5. Scott Harrison 5:27:29

Women

  1. Tina McCarthy 5:33:14
  2. Nicole Paton 5:34:43
  3. Melissa Bittner 5:52:59
  4. Louise Clifton 6:21:13
  5. = Rebecca Murphy and Rebecca Smith 7:19:52

Buffalo Stampede Ultra 75km

Men

  1. Sam McCutcheon 8:24:51
  2. Matt Murphy 8:45:34
  3. Danny Garrett 8:58:49
  4. Majell Backhausen 8:58:57
  5. Joel Fitzgerald 9:27:31

Women

  1. Lucy Bartholomew 9:51:06
  2. Amy Lamprecht 10:45:03
  3. Maggie Jones 10:52:56
  4. Lou Clifton 11:12:44
  5. Melissa Robertson 11:33:13

Full results available here!

Buffalo Stampede Skymarathon 42km

Men

  1. Vajin Armstrong 4:23:11
  2. Etienne Blumstein-Jones 4:49:45
  3. Sam Burridge 4:51:20
  4. Jeremy Fowler 4:57:08
  5. Craig Dean 4:58:29

Women

  1. Kellie Emerson 5:10:36
  2. Kylee Woods 5:31:15
  3. Gill Fowler 5:32:53
  4. Shiri Leventhall 5:43:29
  5. Christine Hopkins 6:01:02

Buffalo Stampede Sky26er

Men

  1. Luke Preston 2:57:58
  2. Matty Abel 3:10:19
  3. Ben Derrick 3:13:45
  4. Frank Bittner 3:21:36
  5. Tony Williams 3:24:39

Women

  1. Sophie Brown 3:49:04
  2. Rebecca Cladingboel 4:04:23
  3. Renee Fortunato 4:05:05
  4. Alice Patterson Robert 4:05:58
  5. Alexandra Grant 4:06:09

Northburn 100km

Men

  1. Richard Pinckney 13:55:09
  2. Scott Worthington 16:57:45
  3. Alastair Shelton 16:59:28
  4. Ian Masterton 17:09:27
  5. Paul Hewitson 17:17:30

Women

  1. Orlaith Heron 16:19:49
  2. Penny Kirkwood 17:08:45
  3. Koleighne Ford 17:36:42
  4. Anya Mullin 19:00:55
  5. Julie Sager 19:06:36

Northburn 50km

Men

  1. Paul Timothy 5:52:41
  2. Paul Preston 5:59:10
  3. Andy Taylor 6:33:14
  4. Isaac Burwell 6:34:43
  5. Konrad Legge 6:52:28

Women

  1. Lucy Bartholomew 5:49:25
  2. Johanna Jackson 6:47:54
  3. Sarah Fairmaid 7:34:18
  4. Christine Lear 7:39:23
  5. Simona Scoffone 8:00:27

Full results available here!

The Hillary Ultra 80km

Men

  1. Danny Garrett 8:38:45
  2. Martin Kern 8:51:47
  3. Tom Hunt 9:46:44
  4. Nick Johnston 10:13:04
  5. Stuart Lynch 10:30:02

Women

  1. Gill Fowler 9:55:52
  2. Deb Nichol 10:31:44
  3. Corrinne Smit 11:02:25
  4. Emma Flittner 11:26:44
  5. Mirjam Van Den Boom 11:49:20

The Hillary 34km

Men

  1. Andrius Ramonas 2:47:31
  2. Daniel Green 2:56:50
  3. Majell Backhausen 3:04:05
  4. Gene Beveridge 3:10:26
  5. Peter Wheeler 3:24:29

Women

  1. Fiona Hayvice 3:37:27
  2. Lucy Bartholomew 3:51:10
  3. Zara Fowell 4:04:16
  4. Kelly Sutherland 4:24:25
  5. Stephanie Kennerley 4:34:33

Full Results available here!

The Shotover Moonlight Marathon:

Men

  1. Chris Forne 4:39:04
  2. Majell Backhausen 4:40:00
  3. Andrius Ramonas 4:45:17
  4. Matty Abel 4:52:33
  5. Adam Clarke 5:12:29
  6. Charlie Sharpe 5:27:44
  7. Tom Lucas 5:29:33
  8. Konrad Legge 5:37:17
  9. Antz Longman 5:38:59
  10. Matthew Judd 5:42:46
  11. James Brent 5:45:33

Women

  1. Lucy Bartholomew 5:18:23
  2. joanna Williams 5:30:34
  3. Ayako Nakazawa 6:19:16
  4. Marlene Lootz 6:26:49
  5. Shona Stephenson 6:27:51
  6. Tina Cox 6:29:17
  7. Tania Miller 6:41:51
  8. Fiona Gillanders 6:44:47
  9. Hannah Scollan 6:49:01
  10. Claire Corbett 6:55:42 7

Full results available here!

The Ultra Easy 100km:

Men

  1. Sam McCutcheon 10:36:21
  2. Grant Guise 11:28:51
  3. Nick Johnston 11:31:39
  4. Timo Meyer 11:40:23
  5. Martin Lukes 11:56:07
  6. Charlie Sharpe 12:01:23
  7. Scott Underhay 12:39:43
  8. Shane Thrower 12:58:42
  9. Glenn Kelly 13:06:03
  10. Andy Millard 13:25:05

Women

  1. Louise Clifton 13:08:08
  2. Veronique Chamberland 14:15:29
  3. Floortje Grimmett 14:49:51
  4. Zoe Harper 17:27:13
  5. Fiona Reid 18:11:46
  6. Sally Nicoll 18:14:35
  7. Carolynne Mcfarland 18:42:00
  8. Belynda Loveday 19:25:00
  9. Marie Ford 19:34:00

Full results available here!